Wininger's 2014-2015 Brochure: Click to view or print

PRESCHOOL SCHEDULE
TINY GYM (18 Months - 2 Years)
Monday 10:20 - 11:05
Tuesday 10:20 - 11:05
Wednesday 9:30 - 10:15
Thursday 9:15 - 10:00
Thursday 3:45 - 4:30
Saturday 8:50 - 9:35
Saturday 9:45 - 10:30
   
MINI - GYM (3 Years)
Monday 11:15 - 12:00
Tuesday 11:15 - 12:00
Tuesday 1:35 - 2:20
Wednesday 10:20 - 11:05
Wednesday 3/4 1:50 - 2:35
Thursday 3/4 1:55 - 2:40
Thursday 4:30 - 5:15
Friday 3:45 - 4:30
Friday 4:35 - 5:20
Saturday 10:40 - 11:25
Saturday 11:35 - 12:20
   
JUNIOR GYM (4 Years)
Monday 12:45 - 1:30
Tuesday 4/5 9:15 - 10:15
Tuesday 12:45 - 1:30
Wednesday 11:15 - 12:00
Wednesday 3/4 1:50 - 2:35
Thursday 11:15 - 12:00
Thursday 4/5 12:45 - 1:45
Thursday 3/4 1:55 - 2:40
Thursday 5:25 - 6:10
Friday 5:25 - 6:10
Saturday 8:45 - 9:30
   
KINDERGYM (5 Years)
Monday 9:15 - 10:15
Monday 1:35 - 2:35
Tuesday 4/5 9:15 - 10:15
Wednesday 12:45 - 1:45
Thursday 10:05 - 11:05
Thursday 4/5 12:45 - 1:45
Thursday 6:15 - 7:15
Friday 6:15 - 7:15

4 Week Session
Please sign up for the appropriate age group.
You will be notified only if your class is not available.



GYMNASTICS CLASS SCHEDULE
DAY LEVEL CLASS TIME
Monday Tumbling 2:50 - 3:50
Monday Girls/Boys (Ages 6-12) 3:55 - 4:55
Monday Girls (Ages 6-12) 5:00- 6:00
Tuesday Tumbling 2:50 - 3:50
Tuesday Girls/Boys (Ages 6-12) 3:55 - 4:55
Tuesday Girls/Boys(Ages 6-12) 5:05 - 6:05
Tuesday Girls (Ages 7-14) 6:10 - 7:10
Tuesday Girls (Ages 8 and up) 7:15 - 8:45
Wednesday Girls/Boys (Ages 6-12) 3:55 - 4:55
Wednesday Girls/Boys(Ages 6-12) 5:00 - 6:00
Thursday Girls/Boys(Ages 6-12) 3:55 - 4:55
Thursday Girls (Ages 6-12) 5:00 - 6:00
Saturday Girls/Boys (Ages 5-7) 9:40 -10:40
Saturday Girls/Boys (Ages 6-10) 10:50 -11:50
Saturday Girls/Boys (Ages 6-12) 12:00 - 1:00
All classes are coed with separate groupings for boys & girls
according to age and skill level.

DANCE CLASS SCHEDULE
DAY LEVEL CLASS TIME
Monday Tap (Ages 8-10) 4:00 - 4:45
Monday Jazz I (Ages 8-10) 4:50 - 5:35
Monday Hip Hop (Ages 9-12) 5:40 - 6:25
Monday Adv. Jazz (Ages 13+) 6:30 - 7:30
Monday Contemporary Ballet (Ages 13+) 7:30 - 8:15
Tuesday Intermediate Ballet (Ages 7-9) 4:00 - 4:45
Tuesday Intermediate Ballet II (Ages 10-13) 4:50 - 5:50
Tuesday Pointe 5:55 - 6:40
Tuesday Intermediate Jazz (Ages 10-13) 6:45 - 7:30
Wednesday My First Dance Class
(Age 3)
4:00 - 4:45
Wednesday Tap (Ages 4-5) 4:50 - 5:35
Wednesday Ballet (Ages 5-7) 5:40 - 6:25
Wednesday Hip Hop (Ages 13+) 6:30 - 7:30
Wednesday Intermediate/Advanced Tap 7:35 - 8:20
Thursday Ballet (Ages 4-5) 4:00 - 4:45
Thursday Tap (Ages 6-8) 4:50 - 5:35
Thursday Jazz (Ages 6-8) 5:40 - 6:25
Thursday Jazz (Ages 9-11) 6:30 - 7:15
Thursday Intermediate Tap (Ages 10-12) 7:15 - 8:00
Saturday Ballet (Ages 4-5) 9:00 - 9:45
Saturday Tap (Ages 4-5) 9:50 - 10:35
Saturday Ballet (Ages 6-8) 10:40 - 11:25
Saturday Jazz (Ages 6-8) 11:30 - 12:15
4 Week Session

TRAMPOLINE & TUMBLING SCHEDULE
DAY LEVEL CLASS TIME
Monday Tumbling (Ages 12+) 2:50 - 3:50
Monday Trampoline (Ages 6-9) 4:30 - 5:30
Monday Trampoline (Ages 10+) 5:30 - 6:30
Monday Tumbling (Ages 7-10) 6:30 - 7:30
Mon & Wed Trampoline Team 6:30 - 8:30
Tuesday Tumbling (Ages 12+) 2:50 - 3:50
Tuesday Trampoline (Ages 8-12) 3:55 - 4:55
Tuesday Tumbling (Ages 8-12) 5:00 - 6:00
Tuesday Advanced Tumbling
(pre-requisite: back handspring)
6:10 - 7:10
Tuesday Tumbling (Ages 10+) 7:15 - 8:15
Wednesday Trampoline (Ages 6-9) 4:30 - 5:30
Wednesday Trampoline (Ages 10+) 5:30 - 6:30
4 Week Session




Home | About Us | Programs | Schedule | Policies | Forms | Directions

Copyright © 2013